Students Award-Winning Achievements

学生获奖成就

2019

- Global Talent Show 2019

Solo Dance Calligraphy - 1st Place

- Better Chinatown USA Youth Talent Competition 2019

Solo Dance Goddess of The Moon - Gold award

古典独舞《墨舞迎春》荣获 “2019年全球精英才艺大赛” 一等奖;古典独舞《月谣》获 “2019年全美华埠天才青少年才艺比赛” 金奖。

2018

- Taoli World Dance Competition 2018

Solo Chinese classical dance Lotus Fairy - Gold award

学生的独舞《花木兰》荣获 “2018 年国际繁荣华埠青少年才艺比赛” 一等奖,独舞《荷花仙子》荣获 “2018年国际桃李杯舞蹈比赛” 金奖。

2017

- American Youth Talent Contest 2017

Solo Chinese classical dance Lotus Fairy - Gold award;

Solo Chinese folk dance Ne Zha - Silver award.

 

- Better Chinatown USA Youth Talent Competition 2017

Solo Chinese classical dance Willow Flute - 1st place;

Solo Chinese classical dance Lotus Fairy - 1st place;

Solo Chinese classical dance Ne Zha - 1st place;

Group dance Ocean - 1st place.

 

- New York International Youth Arts Festival Talent Contest 2017;

Solo dance Pearl Doll - Gold Award.

 

- New York International Dance Competition 2017

Duet dance Twin Flower - 1st place;

Solo dance Pearl Doll - 2nd place;

Group dance Jasmine Fragrance - 2nd place;

Solo dance When Do You Return - 3rd place.

 

在 “2017 年天生我才 -- 美国青少年才艺比赛” 中,古典独舞《荷花仙子》荣获金奖,古典独舞《哪吒》获银奖; 独舞《柳笛》,独舞《荷花仙子》,和群舞《海洋》同时荣获 “2017年全美华埠天才青少年才艺比赛” 一等奖,独舞《哪吒》获二等奖。在 “2017 年纽约国际青少年艺术节” 才艺比赛中,独舞《珍珠娃娃》获金奖;“2017年海外桃李杯舞蹈比赛” 中,双人舞《双生花》获一等奖,独舞《珍珠娃娃》 和群舞 《茉莉芬芳》获二等奖,独舞《问君何时归》获三等奖。

2016

- CCTV China Youth Talent Contest 2016

Solo dance Pearl Doll - 1st place;

Duet dance Twin Flower - 1st place;

Group dance Jasmine Fragrance - 1st place;

Solo dance Calligraphy II - 2nd place;

Solo dance When Do You Return - 3rd place;

Group dance Mushroom Picking - 3rd place.

 

- CCTV Chinese Super Baby Talent Contest 2016

Group dance Jasmine Fragrance - 1st place;

Solo dance Pearl Doll - 3rd place;

Solo dance Calligraphy II - 3rd place;

Group dance Mushroom Picking - 3rd place.

“2016 年 CCTV 青春中国走进联合国” 才艺比赛中,独舞《珍珠娃娃》和双人舞《双生花》同时荣获一等奖,群舞《茉莉芬芳》获群舞组一等奖,独舞《墨舞迎春》获二等奖,独舞《问君何时归》和群舞《采蘑菇》获三等奖,梁老师本人同时获得 “最佳编舞奖” ;“2016 年 CCTV 青春超级宝贝” 才艺比赛中,群舞《茉莉芬芳》获一等奖,独舞《珍珠娃娃》和独舞《墨舞迎春》和群舞《采蘑菇》获三等奖。

2015

- CCTV China Youth Talent Contest 2015

Solo dance Calligraphy I - 1st place;

Group dance Intoning Poem - 2nd place;

Group dance Don’t Laugh At Me - 3rd place.

 

- American Youth Talent Contest 2015

Group dance Don’t Laugh At Me - Bonze Award

古典独舞《水墨挥舞》荣获2015年中央电视台 “青春中国” 美东总决赛一等奖 ,学生并到北京中央电视台参加 “校园之歌” 大型文艺晚会演出,并在中国教育电视台播出;群舞《丫丫咏诗》荣获2015年中央电视台 “青春中国” 美东总决赛二等奖,2014年国际青少年艺术节才艺比赛金奖 ,2014年美国青少年才艺比赛银奖;群舞《别笑我》荣获2015年中央电视台 “青春中国” 美东总决赛三等奖 ,2015年美国青少年才艺比赛铜奖 。

2014

- International Youth Talent Contest 2014

Group dance Intoning Poem - Gold Award;

Group dance Winersweet - Silver Award.

 

- American Youth Talent Contest 2014

Group dance Intoning Poem - Silver Award;

Solo dance Pearl - Silver Award.

群舞《丫丫咏诗》荣获2014年国际青少年艺术节才艺比赛金奖 ,2014年美国青少年才艺比赛银奖;古典独舞《珍珠娃娃》荣获2014年美国青少年才艺比赛银奖 ;群舞《傲雪冬梅》荣获 2014 年国际青少年艺术节才艺比赛银奖。

2013

- American Youth Talent Contest 2013

Solo Dance Lotus - Bronze Award

古典独舞《荷花仙子》获2013年美国青少年才艺大赛铜奖。

2012

- American Youth Talent Contest 2012

Solo dance Dunhuang Fairy - 3rd place;

Solo dance - Calligraphy - 3rd place.

独舞《敦煌仙子 》和汉族独舞《墨舞迎春》本别荣获2011年和2012年纽约青少年才艺大赛三等奖。

2011

- American Youth Talent Contest 2011

Solo dance Dunhuang Fairy - 3rd place;

Solo dance - Calligraphy - 3rd place.

独舞《敦煌仙子 》和汉族独舞《墨舞迎春》本别荣获2011年和2012年纽约青少年才艺大赛三等奖。